Home >> Courses

Find an AQA Examination Centre

find an aqa examination centre

How to enter an AQA exam

You will need to give the following information to the exams officer:

  • personal information (including full contact details)
  • full name and date of birth which is verifiable by birth certificate, passport or driving licence (with photo)
  • evidence of your identity
  • details of units, options and awards that you wish to enter for
  • if appropriate, details of any coursework units and completed

Remember to:

  • let the exams officer know if you need any special access arrangements ensure that your entry is complete, otherwise you could experience delays in acceptance
  • contact the exams officer if you have any queries about your exams entry.

You must pay any fees due at the time you make the entry.

Below is a general list of schools and colleges that have told us that they may be willing to accept private candidates.

Biddenham International School & Sports College
Sharnbrook Upper School
St Andrew’s School
The Avenue Centre for Education
Barnfield West Academy
Jamiatul Uloom Al-Islamia
Luton VI Form College
Rabia Boys School
Samuel Whitbread Academy
Natalie Vinson School of Dance and Drama
Park House School and Sports College
St Bartholomew’s School Business & Enterprise College
Denefield School
Padworth College
Wexham School
College Hall Pupil Referral Service
The Emmbrook School
St Crispin’s School
Aylesbury Grammar School
Maple Education
Akeley Wood Senior School
Community Learning MK
Denbigh School
Stantonbury Campus
The Walnuts School
Cambridge Centre for Sixth Form Studies
Cambridge International School
Hills Road Sixth Form College
Parkside Federation Academies
Red Balloon – Cambridge
Sancton Wood School
St Andrew’s Tutorial Services Ltd
Abbey College
Kimbolton School
Longsands Academy
St Ivo School
Marshland High School
On Track Training Centre
Thomas Clarkson Academy
Saint Anne’s School
Les Beaucamps High School
Blancheland College
Elizabeth College
The Guernsey College of Further Education
Guernsey Grammar School
The Alternative Curriculum
Beaulieu Convent School
Haute Vallee School
Highlands College Jersey
Cheshire East Pupil Referral Unit
Archers Brook
Beech Hall School
Macclesfield Tutorial College
St Nicholas Catholic High School
The Heath School
Trinity School
Green Lane Community Special School
Sir James Smith’s Community School
Looe Community Academy
Treviglas Community College
Cape Cornwall School
Nine Maidens AP Academy
Pool Academy
Awake, Asleep and In Between
Brannel School
Truro High School for Girls
Appleby Heritage Centre
Barrow-In-Furness Sixth Form College
St Bernard’s Catholic High School
Kirby Moor School
William Howard School
Adult Education
Cumbria Dance
The Gillford Centre Pupil Referral Unit
Trinity School
Cartmel Priory Church of England School
Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Netherhall School
Victoria High School
The Whitehaven Academy
Beacon Hill Community School
Solway Community Technology College
Wigton Adult Education Centre
Heritage High School
Glossopdale Community College
The Pingle School
West Buckland School
Shebbear College
Kingsley School
The Small School
Churston Ferrers Grammar School
QE Academy Trust
Central Devon Academy
Magdalen Court School
The Maynard School
The Ilfracombe Academy
The King’s School
Halswell Learning Centre (EOTAS)
Coombe Dean School
Eggbuckland Community College Academy Trust
On Course South West CIC
Plymouth College
St Boniface’s College
Sidmouth College
Tiverton High School
Devon Studio School
The Spires College
Marland School
Learn Devon-Totnes
Broadstone
Parkstone Grammar School
Poole Grammar School
St Edward’s RC CE VA School
Shaftesbury School
The Gryphon School
Sherborne Leweston School
Sherborne International
The Purbeck School
Weymouth College
Parkside Academy
The Woodlands
Education Support Services
SRC – Bede Sixth Form
Teesside High School
Riverside School
Guru Gobind Singh Khalsa College
Palmer’s College
Mark Hall Academy
St Thomas More High School
Balcarras School
Cheltenham & Tewkesbury Alternative Provision School
Winchcombe School
Chipping Campden School
Cirencester Deer Park School
Forest Tutors
Chosen Hill School
The King’s School
Millbrook Academy
Wynstones School
The Dean Academy
Dene Magna School
Wycliffe College
Marling School
Stroud High School
Sir William Romney’s School
Westonbirt School
Tewkesbury School
Beis Malka Senior Girls’ School
Beis Yaakov Seminary
Campbell Harris Tutors
CATS College London
Convent of Jesus and Mary Language College
Duff Miller College
Ealing Independent College
Ebrahim Academy
Elthorne Park High School
Full Circle Education
George Mitchell School
Gladesmore Community School
Hendon School
Holloway School
Holy Family Catholic School & Sixth Form
Islamic College for Advanced Studies
The Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts Ltd
Kingsdale Foundation School
Kingsford Community School
Learningsure College Ltd
Lionheart Education
London Academy of Excellence
London Brookes College
Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle
Mazahirul Uloom London
Mill Hill County High School
North London College
Oak Lodge School
Our Lady’s Convent High School
Polish Educational Society
Southfields Academy
St Benedict’s School
St George’s Catholic School
St James’ Catholic High School
St Martin-in-the-Fields High School for Girls
St Mary’s C E High School
St Paul’s School
Summit Saturday School
Tunmarsh School
Unique Sixth Form
Walmer Road School
Westminster Tutors
Westside School
Youth Education Support Services
Burlington College
Ashton Sixth Form College
Lever Park School
Darul Uloom Islamic College
Woodhey High School
The Co-operative Academy of Manchester
The Tuition College
The Oldham Academy
North Oldham Hulme Grammar School
Beis Ruchel Girls’ School
Beis Yaakov Jewish High School
Cambian Tyldesley School
Alton College
Andover Education Centre
Everest Community Academy
Queen Mary’s College
Hollywater School
Fareham Academy
Fernhill School and Language College Havant Academy
Sherfield School
The Arnewood School
Churcher’s College
Portsmouth Academy for Girls
Regents Park Community College
St Mary’s College
Wessex Tutors
Portsmouth High School
Aylestone Business and Enterprise College
The Brookfield School
Hereford Cathedral School
Hereford Sixth Form College
Kingstone High School
Royal National College For The Blind
Weobley High School
Whitecross Hereford High School & Specialist Sports College
Wigmore High School
The John Kyrle High School
The Knights Templar School
St Martha’s School
The Christian School (Takeley)
Aldenham School
Freman College
St Martha’s Senior School
The Sele School
Hitchin Girls’ School
The Priory School
The John Warner School
Rudolf Steiner School Kings Langley
The Highfield School
Rickmansworth School
St Albans Girls’ School
St Albans Independent College
Francis Combe Academy
Stanborough School
Watford Grammar School for Girls
Castle Rushen High School
Ballakermeen High School
The Isle of Man College of Further and Higher Education
St Ninian’s High School
Queen Elizabeth II High School
Ramsey Grammar School
Priory School
Carisbrooke College
Island Innovation VI Form Campus
St Catherine’s School
The Five Islands School
Highworth Grammar School
Langley Park School for Girls
Pascals College
Bishop Justus Church of England School
Bromley Adult Education College
Bromley Trust Academy
The Tutorial Foundation
The Canterbury Academy
Kent College
The King’s School Canterbury
St Edmund’s School Canterbury
Dover Christ Church Academy
Dover Grammar School for Boys
Portal House School
Birchwood PRU
Earlscliffe (Sussex Summer Schools Ltd)
Brompton Academy
Northfleet School for Girls
Saint George’s C.E. School
Canterbury Inclusion Service
Helen Allison School
Longfield Academy
Swadelands School
Lighthouse School
The Marsh Academy
Newstead Wood School
Nightingale
St Lawrence College
Sir Roger Manwood’s School
Sevenoaks School
West Heath School
Oasis Academy
Blackfen School for Girls
Holmesdale Technology College
Oasis Academy Hextable
The Ebbsfleet Academy
Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre
The Hayesbrook School
Mascalls Academy
Weald of Kent Grammar School
Academy Trust
Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Wickham Court School
Heathland School
The Oswaldtwistle School
The Heights Free School
Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School
Highfurlong School
The Spanish Learning Centre
Thomas Whitham Sixth Form
Jay-Em Studios
Jamea Al Kauthar Islamic College
Witherslack Group of Schools Ltd
Morecambe Community High School
Ormskirk School
Brookfield School
McKee Centre
Abrar Academy
Corpus Christi Catholic High School
Penwortham Priory Academy
Belmont School
Winstanley College
Hinckley Academy and John Cleveland Sixth Form Centre
Leicestershire Adult Learning Service
Alpha Tutorials
Brooke House Day School
Crown Hills Community College
Gateway Sixth Form College
Leicester Montessori Sixth Form College Ltd
Wreake Valley Academy
Students International Limited
Wigston College
Boston Grammar School
Bridge House Independent School
Giles Academy
Bourne Grammar School
Charles Read Academy
Kesteven and Grantham Girls’ School
The Kings School
The Phoenix Academy Trust
Walton Girls’ High School & Sixth Form
Ormiston Maritime Academy
St James’ School
Lincoln Christ’s Hospital School
Lincoln Minster School
The Priory Academy LSST
The Priory Witham Academy
North Lindsey College
Outwood Academy Brumby
Kesteven and Sleaford
Selective Academy
St George’s Academy
King Edward VI Academy
Casterton Business and Enterprise
College Academy Trust
Bebington High Sports College
Sefton Education Impact
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic High School
Pensby High School
All Saints Catholic High School
Aigburth High School
Clarence High School
Lord Derby Academy
Meadow Park School
Merchant Taylors’ Girls’ School
Penkford School
Birkenhead Sixth Form College
Southport College
Lansbury Bridge School and Sports College
Emslie Morgan Academy
The Mosslands School
London Academy
Oasis Academy Hadley
St John’s Preparatory & Senior School
The Helix Education Centre
Khalsa College (London)
Hewens College
Rosedale College
Cranford Community College
Acorn Independent College
Ayesha Siddiqa Girls School
Ramgarhia Sabha Southall Education
The Skills Hub
Attleborough Academy Norfolk
Old Buckenham High School
Northgate High School
Fakenham Academy Norfolk
Great Yarmouth College
Force Development and Learning Squadron
The Rosebery School
North Walsham High School
Hellesdon High School
The New Eccles Hall School
Norwich City College Of Further And Higher Education
Norwich School
Focus School-Swaffham Campus
Thetford Grammar School
Wayland Academy
Wymondham College
Wymondham High Academy Trust
Daventry UTC
Bosworth Independent College
Kingsthorpe College
Northampton High School
On Track Education Northampton
Rushden Academy
Cross and Passion College
Cambridge House Grammar School
Northern Regional College
Assumption Grammar School
Christian Brothers’ School
Conway Education Centre
De la Salle College
St Joseph’s College
St Rose’s Dominican College
Ulidia Integrated College
Castlederg High School
Northern Regional College
Holy Trinity College
Brownlow College
South West College
St Joseph’s College
South West College
St Mary’s High School
Rockport School
Larne Grammar School
Lisnagarvey High School
Foyle College
Lisneal College
St Columb’s College
Northern Regional College
St Colm’s High School
St Columban’s College
St Paul’s High School
Northern Regional College
Howard House School
Queen Elizabeth High School
The Newark Academy
Alderman White School
Central College Nottingham
Christ the King Catholic Voluntary Academy
Djanogly City Academy
Jamia Al-Hudaa Residential College For Girls
New College Nottingham
Nottingham Girls’ High School
Orchard School
Retford Oaks Academy
Retford Post 16 Centre
Outwood Post 16 Centre
Worksop College
Chenderit School
Meadowbrook College
Kingham Hill School
Didcot Girls’ School
Didcot Sixth Form College
Faringdon Community College
Abacus College
EMBS Community College Ltd
Greene’s Tutorial College
Meadowbrook College
Oxford International College
Wheatley Park School
Cranford House School
King Alfred’s Academy Wantage
The King’s School
Bilingual Pupils’ Support Service
Basil Paterson Tutorial College
Merchiston Castle School
Wallace College
The Glasgow Academy
Linlithgow Academy
Oban High School
Glenalmond College
The Community College
Bridgnorth Endowed School
Bedstone College
Adams’ Grammar School
Idsall School
Access School
Darwin School
The Priory School
Shrewsbury High School GDST
Woodlands School
Kickstart Pupil Referral Unit
Mount Gilbert School
Thomas Telford School
Aspire Academy
Bath Academy
Bath College
Beechen Cliff School
Hayesfield Girls’ School and Mixed Sixth Form
Monkton Combe School The Bridge School
Chilton Trinity
Haygrove School
3A Tutors Ltd
Backwell School
Belgrave School
Bristol Cathedral Choir School
John Cabot Academy
Oasis Academy
St Katherine’s School
Sexey’s School
Clevedon School
Holyrood Academy
The Mendip Partnership School
Writhlington School Academy
Bishop Fox’s School
Taunton School
Taunton School International
Voyage Learning Campus Tuition
King Arthur’s Community School
John Taylor High School
Norton Canes High School
Abbots Bromley School
Biddulph High School
The Cheadle Academy
Landau Forte Academy QEMS
The Rawlett School
Wilnecote High School
Hartismere School
Copleston High School
Alde Valley Academy
St Felix School
Thomas Gainsborough School
Fullbrook
City of London Freemen’s School
The Beacon School
Woldingham School
The Cornerhouse School
Kings College Guildford
The Royal School
Stepping Stones School
Surbiton High School
Melrose Special School
London Tutorial College
Southborough High School
Sutton College
Rydens Enterprise School and Sixth Form College
Slindon College
Claverham Community College
Brighton Steiner School
Varndean College
Aspire Sussex Limited
Beacon Academy
Eastbourne College
Sussex Downs College
Buckswood School
Sussex Coast College Hastings
Ardingly College
Heathfield Community College
Muntham House School
Blatchington Mill School
Lancing College
Sussex Downs College
The Littlehampton Academy
Shoreham Academy
Steyning Grammar School
Uplands Community College
Ateres Girls’ High School
Gateshead Jewish Boarding School
Hebburn Comprehensive School
South Shields Community School
St Aidan’s Catholic Academy
Whitley Bay High School
Chepstow School
Connah’s Quay High School
Ysgol Bro Gwaun
Pembrokeshire College
Tasker Milward V C School
Hawarden High School
Pen-y-dre High School
Argoed High School
Pembroke School
Neath Port Talbot Adult Community Learning
John Summers High School
Swansea Sixth Form College
Tenby Community Learning Centre
Dyffryn Taf School
Ysgol Clywedog
Alcester Grammar School
The Queen Elizabeth Academy
Twycross House School
The Dixie Grammar School
King Edward VI College
King Edward VI School
Al-Burhan Grammar School
Al-Furqan Community College
Al-Noor College
Darul Uloom Islamic High School
English Maths Science Tuition
George Dixon Academy
Heartlands Academy
Sporting Edge Independent School
Swanshurst School
Woodrush High School
Sidney Stringer Academy
Halesowen College
Perryfields High School
The Westminster School
Summerfield Education Centre
Seehra Tutorial College
Sandwell Community School
Pool Hayes Arts & Community School
Willenhall E-Act Academy
Highfields School
The Orchard Centre
The Royal Wolverhampton School
The John Bentley School
Grittleton House School
St John’s Marlborough
Avon Valley College
Focus School – Wilton Park
Leehurst Swan
New College Swindon
Nova Hreod Academy
St Augustine’s Catholic College
Droitwich Spa High School & Sixth Form Centre
The Lacon Childe School
Malvern St James
The Forge Secondary Short Stay School
Tenbury High
Ormiston Academy
Bishop Perowne Church of England College
The Elgar School of Music
Worcester Sixth Form College
Zakaria Muslim Girls’ High School
Advanced Education
Longcroft School
Bradford Girls’ Grammar School
Bradford Grammar School
Carlton-Bolling College
Eternal Light Secondary School
MA Girls School
Olive Secondary School
Woodhouse Grove School
Headlands School
Rastrick Independent School
Madni Muslim Girls’ High School
The McAuley Catholic High School
Outwood Academy
Rossington All Saints Academy
Sir Thomas Wharton Community College
South Axholme Academy
Prior Pursglove College
Nidderdale High School and College
Heckmondwike Grammar School
North Huddersfield Trust School
Shelley College
Hull Adult Community Learning Services
Hymers College
Oakfield
St Patrick’s for Alter Education Ltd
Benton Park School
Sherburn High School
Malton School
Norton College
Milton School
Cleveland College of Art and Design
Hillsview Academy
Priory Woods School and Arts College
Ossett Academy and Sixth Form College
Prince Henry’s Grammar School Ackworth School
Hemsworth Academy
Rawmarsh Community School
Wath Comprehensive School
Wingfield Academy
Winterhill School
Giggleswick School
Bethany School
Longley Park Sixth Form College
Meadowhead School Academy Trust
Outwood Academy City
The Skipton Academy
Silcoates School
Eskdale School
Fyling Hall School
Ampleforth College
Fulford Adult Education Centre
Huntington Community Centre
Manor C E Academy
Pocklington School




Contact Us

Fill in the form below or call us on 0800 160 1556, and we'll get back to you as soon as we can. Also don't forget to let us know which course it is that you are interested in...


 

 

 

Learn Now Distance Learning College
1st Floor, Town Hall
New Road
Brixham
TQ5 8TA

Email:  enquiries@learnnow.org.uk
Website:  www.learnnow.org.uk

Telephone:  0800 160 1556


Opening Hours
Mon to Thurs 9:30am to 4:00pm
Fri 9:30am to 1:30pm

Outside of these hours you can also contact us by chat or email.

Learn Now Distance Learning College is part of the Abstract Education Limited Group Registered No. 09330573, Registered Address: 1st Floor, Town Hall, New Road, Brixham, Devon, TQ5 8TA

© 2021 Learn Now Distance Learning College